Research



Genus: Illicium:
  list  |   images

Common Name: star anise, star anise seed, star aniseed, Chinese star anise, badian,
None
Illicium verum
Photo: David J. Stang
Illicium verum
Photo: Sanjay Acharya
Illicium verum
Photo: Daderot
more ...