Research



Genus: Illicium:
  list  |   images

Common Name: purple anise, Florida anise, stink-bush, star-anise,
None
Illicium floridanum
Photo: Floyd Griffith
Illicium floridanum
Photo: Scott Zona
Illicium floridanum
Photo: Ted Bodner
Illicium floridanum
Photo: Floyd Griffith
more ...