Research



Subfamily:
  Asclepiadoideae
Tribe:
  Asclepiadeae
Subtribe:
  Asclepiadinae
Genus: Asclepias:
  list  |   images

Common Name: Butterfly Weed,
None
Asclepias tuberosa
Photo: Floyd Griffith
Butterfly Milkweed (syn)
Asclepias tuberosa
Photo: Salicyna
Asclepias tuberosa
Photo: Derek Ramsey
Asclepias tuberosa
Photo: Bruce Roberts
Asclepias tuberosa
Photo: Stephen Van Kampen-Lewis
more ...