Research



Subfamily:
  Asclepiadoideae
Tribe:
  Asclepiadeae
Subtribe:
  Asclepiadinae
Genus: Asclepias:
  list  |   images

Common Name: showy milkweed,
None
Asclepias speciosa
Photo: Bureau of Land Management
Asclepias speciosa
Photo: Reid Priedhorsky
Asclepias speciosa
Photo: Willy Van Riel
Asclepias speciosa
Photo: vicki watkins
more ...