Research



Subfamily:
  Asclepiadoideae
Tribe:
  Asclepiadeae
Subtribe:
  Asclepiadinae
Genus: Asclepias:
  list  |   images

Common Name: purple milkweed,
None
Asclepias purpurascens
Photo: Derek Ramsey
Asclepias purpurascens
Photo: Derek Ramsey
Asclepias purpurascens
Photo: Sarah J MacDonald
Asclepias purpurascens
Photo: Derek Ramsey
Asclepias purpurascens
Photo: Derek Ramsey
Asclepias purpurascens
Photo: Derek Ramsey
more ...