Research



Subfamily:
  Asclepiadoideae
Tribe:
  Asclepiadeae
Subtribe:
  Asclepiadinae
Genus: Asclepias:
  list  |   images

Common Name: swamp milkweed, rose milkweed, rose milkflower, swamp silkweed, or white Indian hemp,
None
Asclepias incarnata
Photo: Bruce Roberts
Asclepias incarnata
Photo: Derek Ramsey
Asclepias incarnata
Photo: Bruce Roberts
Asclepias incarnata
Photo: R. A. Nonenmacher
Asclepias incarnata
Photo: Teune
more ...