Research



Subfamily:
  Asclepiadoideae
Tribe:
  Asclepiadeae
Subtribe:
  Asclepiadinae
Genus: Asclepias:
  list  |   images

Common Name: Poke Milkweed, tall milkweed,
None
Asclepias exaltata
Photo: Bruce Roberts
Asclepias exaltata
Photo: Jim Fowler
Asclepias exaltata
Photo: Homer Edward Price
Asclepias exaltata
Photo: Bruce Roberts
more ...