Research



Subfamily:
  Asclepiadoideae
Tribe:
  Asclepiadeae
Subtribe:
  Asclepiadinae
Genus: Asclepias:
  list  |   images

Common Name: jewel milkweed, pallid milkweed, Humboldt Mountains milkweed, cow-cabbage,
None
Asclepias cryptoceras
Photo: Mary Winter
more ...