Research



Genus: Gunnera:
  list  |   images
It is a large-leaved perennial plant that grows to more than two metres tall.

Common Name: giant rhubarb, Chilean rhubarb,
None
Gunnera tinctoria
Photo: Emőke Dénes
Gunnera tinctoria
Photo: Kurt Stüber
Gunnera tinctoria
Photo: Stan Shebs
Gunnera tinctoria
Photo: Dryas
Gunnera tinctoria
Photo: Stevage
Gunnera tinctoria
Photo: Eric Hunt
Gunnera tinctoria
Photo: Erce'
more ...