Research



Genus: Ephedra:
  list  |   images

Common Name: Patagonian ephedra,
None
Ephedra frustillata
Photo: Carolina González
Ephedra frustillata
Photo: Dick Culbert
female
Ephedra frustillata
Photo: Dick Culbert
male
Ephedra frustillata
Photo: Jason Hollinger
more ...