Research



Subfamily:
  Rubioideae
Tribe:
  Spermacoceae
Genus: Houstonia:
  list  |   images

Common Name: long-leaved bluet, longleaf summer bluet,
None
Houstonia longifolia
Photo: Fritz Flohr Reynolds
Long Leaf Bluet (syn)
Houstonia longifolia
Photo: U.S. Geological Survey
Houstonia longifolia
Photo: Fritz Flohr Reynolds
Long Leaf Bluet (syn)
more ...