Research



Genus: Armillaria:
  list  |   images
Choice edible. pathogenic to trees

Common Name: Humongous fungus,
None
Armillaria ostoyae
Photo: Grzegorz Rendchen
Armillaria ostoyae
Photo: Alan Rockefeller
Armillaria ostoyae
Photo: Grzegorz Rendchen
Armillaria ostoyae
Photo: W.J.Pilsak
more ...