Research



Genus: Ephedra:
  list  |   images

Common Name: Nevada ephedra, gray ephedra, Mormon tea, Nevada jointfir,
None
Ephedra nevadensis
Photo: Jim Morefield
Nevada Mormon tea (syn)
Ephedra nevadensis
Photo: Joe Decruyenaere
Ephedra nevadensis
Photo: Jim Morefield
female
more ...