Research



Subfamily:
  Ruschioideae
Tribe:
  Ruschieae
Genus: Carpobrotus:
  list  |   images
fruits are edible

Common Name: Natal sourfig,
None
Carpobrotus dimidiatus
Photo: Abu Shawka
Carpobrotus dimidiatus
Photo: Ton Rulkens
Carpobrotus dimidiatus
Photo: Ton Rulkens
more ...