Research



Subfamily:
  Ruschioideae
Tribe:
  Ruschieae
Genus: Carpobrotus:
  list  |   images
edible

Common Name: sweet Hottentots fig, perdevy, ghaukum, ghounavy,
None
Carpobrotus deliciosus
Photo: Abu Shawka
more ...