Research



Genus: Brassica:
  list  |   images
It is believed to be a hybrid between Brassica nigra and Brassica oleracea
used to produce biodiesel

Common Name: Abyssinian mustard, Abyssinian cabbage, Ethiopian rape, Ethiopian mustard,
None
Brassica carinata
Photo: Ztmcfaul
more ...