Research



Subfamily:
  Lygodioideae
Genus: Lygodium:
  list  |   images

Common Name: climbing maidenhair fern, Old World climbing fern, small-leaf climbing fern, snake fern,
None
Lygodium microphyllum
Photo: Public domain
Lygodium microphyllum
Photo: Len Worthington
Lygodium microphyllum
Photo: Peggy Greb
more ...