Research



Genus: Lomelosia:
  list  |   images

Common Name: Caucasian pincushion flower, pincushion-flower, Caucasian scabious,
None
Lomelosia caucasica
Photo: Nadja Korotkova
Scabiosa caucasica (syn)
Scabiosa caucasica
Photo: K.Oetjen@Alpinum Schatzalp.ch
Lomelosia caucasica
Photo: JLPC
Scabiosa caucasica (syn)
more ...