Research



Subfamily:
  Solanoideae
Tribe:
  Solaneae
Genus: Solanum:
  list  |   images
Subgenus: Leptostemonum:
  list  |   images
Section: Melongena:
  list  |   images

Common Name: Silver-leaved nightshade, prairie berry, silverleaf nettle, white horsenettle, silver nightshade, bull-nettle, trompillo, Silver-leaf bitter-apple, satansbos,
None
Solanum elaeagnifolium
Photo: Juan Carlos Fonseca Mata
Solanum elaeagnifolium
Photo: Dick Culbert
Solanum elaeagnifolium
Photo: pschemp
Solanum elaeagnifolium
Photo: Juan Carlos Fonseca Mata
more ...