Research



Subfamily:
  Papaveroideae
Tribe:
  Papavereae
Genus: Arctomecon:
  list  |   images

Common Name: California bearpoppy, Las Vegas bearpoppy, golden bearpoppy, yellow-flowered desert poppy,
None
Arctomecon californica
Photo: Stan Shebs
Arctomecon californica
Photo: Stan Shebs
more ...