Research



Subfamily:
  Papaveroideae
Tribe:
  Papavereae
Genus: Argemone:
  list  |   images

Common Name: southwestern prickly poppy, Cowboy Fried Eggs,
None
Argemone pleiacantha
Photo: gailhampshire
Argemone pleiacantha
Photo: WideClyde
Prickly Poppy (syn)
Argemone pleiacantha
Photo: ALAN SCHMIERER
PRICKLE-POPPY (syn)
more ...