Research



Subfamily:
  Papaveroideae
Tribe:
  Papavereae
Genus: Argemone:
  list  |   images

Common Name: flatbud prickly poppy, chicalote,
None
Argemone munita
Photo: Stan Shebs
Argemone munita
Photo: Dcrjsr
White prickly poppy (syn)
Argemone munita
Photo: Stan Shebs
Sap
Argemone munita
Photo: Stan Shebs
Argemone munita
Photo: Dcrjsr
White prickly poppy (syn)
more ...