Research



Subfamily:
  Papaveroideae
Tribe:
  Papavereae
Genus: Argemone:
  list  |   images

Common Name: Mexican poppy, Mexican prickly poppy, flowering thistle, cardo, cardosanto,
None
Argemone mexicana
Photo: B.navez
Mexican Poppy (syn)
Argemone mexicana
Photo: SURJODOY BOSE
more ...