Research



Subfamily:
  Papaveroideae
Tribe:
  Papavereae
Genus: Argemone:
  list  |   images
sharp prickles on its stem and leaves

Common Name: white prickly poppy, bluestem prickly poppy, Texas prickly poppy,
None
Argemone albiflora
Photo: Fredlyfish4
more ...