Research



Subfamily:
  Solanoideae
Tribe:
  Physaleae
Subtribe:
  Withaninae
Genus: Withania:
  list  |   images

Common Name: ashwagandha, Indian ginseng, poison gooseberry, winter cherry,
None
Withania somnifera
Photo: Wowbobwow12
Withania somnifera
Photo: Ton Rulkens00
more ...