Bromeliads Cactus Orchids Others   Research



Subfamily:
  Solanoideae
Tribe:
  Datureae
Genus: Brugmansia:
  list  |   images
Section: Brugmansia:
  list  |   images
Extinct in the Wild

Common Name: angel's trumpet,
Brugmansia versicolor
Photo: Tatiana Gerus
Brugmansia versicolor
Photo: Wouter Hagens
more ...