Research



Genus: Selaginella:
  list  |   images

Common Name: lesser clubmoss, club spikemoss, northern spikemoss, low spikemoss, prickly mountain-moss,
None
Selaginella selaginoides
Photo: Griensteidl
Selaginella selaginoides
Photo: Ivar Leidus
Lesser clubmoss (syn)
more ...