Research



Genus: Itea:
  list  |   images
evergreen shrub growing to 3–5 m (10–16 ft) tall by 3 m (10 ft) broad, with glossy holly-like leaves and fragrant drooping racemes of greenish-white flowers, 30 cm (12 in) long, in summer and autumn

Common Name: holly-leaved sweet spire,
None
Itea ilicifolia
Photo: Scott Zona
Itea ilicifolia
Photo: Imc
Itea ilicifolia
Photo: A. Barra
more ...