Research



Genus: Equisetum:
  list  |   images
Subgenus: Equisetum:
  list  |   images

Common Name: field horsetail, common horsetail, mare's tail,
None
Equisetum arvense
Photo: Ivar Leidus
spore
Equisetum arvense
Photo: MPF
Equisetum arvense
Photo: H. Zell
Field Horsetail (syn)
more ...