Research



Genus: Equisetum:
  list  |   images
Subgenus: Equisetum:
  list  |   images

Common Name: great horsetail, northern giant horsetail,
None
Equisetum telmateia
Photo: Eugene Zelenko
spore
Equisetum telmateia
Photo: Marshman
Equisetum telmateia
Photo: Rror
Equisetum telmateia
Photo: Eugene Zelenko
more ...