Research



Subfamily:
  Ruschioideae
Tribe:
  Ruschieae
Genus: Carpobrotus:
  list  |   images

Common Name: hottentot-fig, sour fig, ice plant, highway ice plant,
None
Carpobrotus edulis
Photo: Michal Klajban
Carpobrotus edulis
Photo: Marlith
Carpobrotus edulis
Photo: Alvesgaspar
Carpobrotus edulis
Photo: Carolina González
Carpobrotus edulis
Photo: Vincent
more ...