Research



Tribe:
  Digitalideae
Genus: Digitalis:
  list  |   images
toxic

Common Name: Foxgloves,
Digitalis purpurea
Photo: Fan Wen
Digitalis purpurea
Photo: Kurt Stüber
Digitalis purpurea
Photo: Jim Fowler
Digitalis purpurea
Photo: Francis Jiménez Rodriguez
Digitalis purpurea
Photo: Nico Stine
Digitalis purpurea
Photo: U.S. Botanic Garden
Digitalis purpurea
Photo: Jörg Hempel
more ...