Bromeliads Cactus Orchids Others   Research



Subfamily:
  Agavoideae
Genus: Agave:
  list  |   images

Common Name: false aloe, rattlesnake master, American aloe, and Virginia agave,
None
Agave virginica
Photo: Bruce Roberts
Agave virginica
Photo: Bruce Winter
Agave virginica
Photo: Bruce Roberts
Agave virginica
Photo: Derek Ramsey
more ...