Research



Subfamily:
  Rubioideae
Tribe:
  Mitchelleae
Genus: Mitchella:
  list  |   images

Common Name: partridge berry, squaw vine,
None
Mitchella repens
Photo: Bill Harms
Mitchella repens
Photo: Fritz Flohr Reynolds
Mitchella repens
Photo: Sesamehoneytart
more ...