Research



Subfamily:
  Rubioideae
Tribe:
  Spermacoceae
Genus: Houstonia:
  list  |   images

Common Name: Venus's pride, woodland bluet, purple bluet,
None
Houstonia purpurea
Photo: Floyd Griffith
Houstonia purpurea
Photo: Floyd Griffith
Houstonia purpurea
Photo: Floyd Griffith
Houstonia purpurea
Photo: Floyd Griffith
Houstonia purpurea
Photo: Jim Fowler
Houstonia purpurea
Photo: Floyd Griffith
more ...