Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Malaxideae
Genus: Crepidium:
  list  |   images
Section: Crepidium:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Hainan, Asia Temperate
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical

Common Name: แห้วหมูป่า
  • Epidendrum variegatum illeg J.Koenig in A.J.Retzius (1791)
  • Liparis elegantissima Ridl. (1888)
  • Malaxis calophylla (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Malaxis calophylla var. brachycheila (Hook.f.) Tang & F.T.Wang (1951)
  • Malaxis scottii (Hook.f.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Microstylis calophylla Rchb.f. (1879)
  • Microstylis scottii Hook.f. (1890)
  • Microstylis wallichii var. brachycheila Hook.f. (1890)
None
Chimera Plant
Crepidium calophyllum
Chimera Plant
Crepidium calophyllum
abiom
Malaxis calophylla (syn)
Khunchai Chang
Malaxis calophylla (syn)
more ...