Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Malaxideae
Genus: Crepidium:
  list  |   images
Section: Crepidium:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Tibet, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • India, Asia Tropical
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • West Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Andaman Is., Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Nicobar Is., Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
  • Northern Territory, Australia

Common Name: หูเสือ
  • Corymborkis acuminata (D.Don) M.R.Almeida (2009)
  • Crepidium bilobum (Lindl.) Szlach. ex Lucksom (2007)
  • Malaxis acuminata D.Don (1825)
  • Malaxis acuminata var. biloba (Lindl.) Ames (1926)
  • Malaxis acuminata f. biloba (Lindl.) Tuyama (1966)
  • Malaxis allanii S.Y.Hu & Barretto (1976)
  • Malaxis biloba (Lindl.) Ames (1908)
  • Malaxis pierrei (Finet) Tang & F.T.Wang (1951)
  • Malaxis siamensis (Rolfe ex Downie) Seidenf. & Smitinand (1959)
  • Malaxis wallichii (Lindl.) Deb (1962)
  • Microstylis biloba Lindl. (1830)
  • Microstylis pierrei Finet (1907)
  • Microstylis pierrei var. rotundata Finet (1907)
  • Microstylis siamensis Rolfe ex Downie (1925)
  • Microstylis trigonocardia Schltr. (1919)
  • Microstylis wallichii Lindl. (1830)
None
Jeffrey Champion
Crepidium acuminatum
Bertrand Laville
Crepidium acuminatum
Naresh Swami
Crepidium acuminatum
Jeffrey Champion
Crepidium acuminatum
Naresh Swami
Crepidium acuminatum
more ...