Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Arethuseae
Subtribe:
  Coelogyninae
Genus: Coelogyne:
  list  |   images
Section: Brachypterae:
  list  |   images
  • Cambodia, Indo-China, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: เอื้องเทียน
  • Coelogyne virescens Rolfe (1908)
  • Pleione brachyptera (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (1891)
Alex Dapper
Coel. brachyptera
Alex Dapper
Coel. brachyptera
Vũ Định An
Coel. brachyptera
Alex Dapper
Coelogyne virescens (syn)
more ...