Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Rhynchostylis:
  list  |   images
  • Philippines, Malesia, Asia Tropical

Common Name: ช้างฟิลิปปินส์
  • Anota violacea (Lindl.) Schltr. (1914)
  • Gastrochilus violaceus (Lindl.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Rhynchostylis violacea (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1854)
  • Saccolabium violaceum (Lindl.) Sander (1901)
  • Vanda violacea Lindl. (1841)
Helen Lu
Rhy. gigantea subsp. violacea
Helen Lu
Rhy. gigantea subsp. violacea
Erik Legaspi
Rhy. gigantea subsp. violacea
Janice Marfori Desamero
Rhy. gigantea subsp. violacea
Erik Legaspi
Rhy. gigantea subsp. violacea
more ...