Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Renanthera:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Hainan, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Type Species of genus Renanthera. Similar to Renanthera imschootiana. A distinct difference is the petals of Renanthera coccinea are longer and similar to dorsal sepal, while the petals of Renanthera imschootiana are shorter than dorsal sepal and usually covered with red dots.

Common Name: หวายแดง
  • Epidendrum renanthera Raeusch. (1797)
Aranthera Yen Firebird Renanthera coccinea × Aranthera Anne Black
Pararenanthera Nürnberg Renanthera coccinea × Paraphalaenopsis serpentilingua
Renanthopsis Yenchit Renanthera coccinea × Phalaenopsis hygrochila
Renanthopsis Coral Star Renanthera coccinea × Phalaenopsis sanderiana
Renanthera Kohronation Renanthera coccinea × Renanthera Brookie Chandler
Renanthera Ahmad * Renanthera coccinea × Renanthera caloptera
Renanthera Red Feathers * Renanthera coccinea × Renanthera imschootiana
Renanthera Esther Zane Shigaki Renanthera coccinea × Renanthera Kilauea
Renanthera Lutchmans' Inferno Renanthera coccinea × Renanthera philippinensis
Renanthera Delightful Renanthera coccinea × Renanthera Red Delight
Renanthera Bangkok Flame Renanthera coccinea × Renanthera Red Feathers
Renanthera SCBG Kynan Renanthera coccinea × Renanthera SCBG Kylin
Renanthera Alex Hawkes Renanthera coccinea × Renanthera storiei
Renanstylis Fantasy Renanthera coccinea × Rhynchostylis gigantea
Renanstylis Horace Gillette Renanthera coccinea × Rhynchostylis violacea (syn)
Tapranthera Zulkifli * Renanthera coccinea × Taprobanea spathulata
Renantanda Aloha Tower Renanthera coccinea × Vanda concolor
Renantanda Longchen Renanthera coccinea × Vanda denisoniana
Renantanda Mem. Soh Beng Tee Renanthera coccinea × Vanda Hilo Blue
Renantanda Vasee Renanthera coccinea × Vanda Madame Panni
Renantanda Mok Wai Seng Renanthera coccinea × Vanda Ophelia
Renantanda Dorothy Trevor Renanthera coccinea × Vanda Tatzeri
Renantanda Sawanuth Renanthera coccinea × Vanda Thananchai
Renades Mem. John Donnelly Aerides crassifolia × Renanthera coccinea
Aranthera Mohamed Haniff * Arachnis hookeriana × Renanthera coccinea
Aranthera Bloodshot * Arachnis Ishbel × Renanthera coccinea
Aranthera Anne Black * Arachnis Maggie Oei × Renanthera coccinea
Aranthera Scarlet Pimpernel Arachnis × maingayi × Renanthera coccinea
Holttumara Cochineal * Aranda Hilda Galistan × Renanthera coccinea
Aranthera Somthawil Red Spray Aranthera James Storie × Renanthera coccinea
Aranthera Chan Good Nya Aranthera Suntharam × Renanthera coccinea
Renaradorum Star Orange * Armodachnis Catherine × Renanthera coccinea
Mayara Lim Siew Kheng Papilionanda Belle of Singapore × Renanthera coccinea
Mayara Mandai Glow * Papilionanda Patricia Low × Renanthera coccinea
Mayara Andromeda * Papilionanda T.M.A. × Renanthera coccinea
Mayara Prince Norodom Sihanouk * Papilionanda Tan Chay Yan × Renanthera coccinea
Papilanthera Patrick David Papilionanthe Poepoe × Renanthera coccinea
Renanthopsis Thillai Ammah Phalaenopsis amabilis × Renanthera coccinea
Renanthopsis Na'imah Phalaenopsis Dos Pueblos × Renanthera coccinea
Renanthera SCBG Kylin Renanthera citrina × Renanthera coccinea
Renanthera Mok York-Seng Renanthera elongata × Renanthera coccinea
Renanthera Tuangthip Renanthera Kalsom × Renanthera coccinea
Renanthera Mem. Father Koesmito Renanthera Lake View × Renanthera coccinea
Renanthera Seet Kim Soh Renanthera monachica × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Jonathan Littau Vanda Andrew Woods × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Thailand Vanda brunnea × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Sangvichian Vanda coerulescens × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Kumu Vanda Emily Notley × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Five Friendships Natsuda Vanda Fuchs Harvest Moon × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Welcome Glow * Vanda insignis × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Aida Morgan Vanda John Morley × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Lily Josephine Wong Vanda Kapoho × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Coccineatal Vanda lamellata × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Thea Muldoon * Vanda limbata × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Akihito * Vanda Manila × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Patcharee Vanda Mok Sau Lan × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Anna Kubyshkina Vanda Muthiya × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Lucas Schmidt Vanda Nicolas Schmidt × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda CATAS Fragrance Vanda pumila × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Wunna Jaides Vanda Rothschildiana × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Helen Mettler Vanda Yip Sum Wah × Renanthera coccinea
Renanopsis Lucy Mason Vandopsis lissochiloides × Renanthera coccinea