Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Neottieae
Genus: Neottia:
  list  |   images
  • Denmark, Northern Europe, Europe
  • Finland, Europe
  • Great Britain, Europe
  • Iceland, Europe
  • Ireland, Europe
  • Norway, Europe
  • Sweden, Europe
  • Austria, Europe
  • Belgium, Europe
  • Czechoslovakia, Europe
  • Germany, Europe
  • Hungary, Europe
  • Netherlands, Europe
  • Poland, Europe
  • Switzerland, Europe
  • Corse, Europe
  • France, Europe
  • Sardegna, Europe
  • Spain, Europe
  • Albania, Europe
  • Bulgaria, Europe
  • Greece, Europe
  • Italy, Europe
  • Kriti, Europe
  • Romania, Europe
  • Sicilia, Europe
  • Yugoslavia, Europe
  • Belarus, Europe
  • Baltic States, Europe
  • Krym, Europe
  • Central European Russia, Europe
  • East European Russia, Europe
  • North European Russia, Europe
  • South European Russia, Europe
  • Northwest European Russia, Europe
  • Ukraine, Europe
  • Altay, Asia Temperate
  • Buryatiya, Asia Temperate
  • Irkutsk, Asia Temperate
  • Krasnoyarsk, Asia Temperate
  • West Siberia, Asia Temperate
  • Kirgizstan, Asia Temperate
  • Uzbekistan, Asia Temperate
  • North Caucasus, Asia Temperate
  • Transcaucasus, Asia Temperate
  • Afghanistan, Asia Temperate
  • East Aegean Is., Asia Temperate
  • Iran, Asia Temperate
  • Turkey, Asia Temperate
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Pakistan, Asia Tropical
  • West Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Ontario, Northern America

Common Name: eggleaf twayblade, Common Twayblade,
  • Bifolium ovatum (L.) Nieuwl. (1913)
  • Diphryllum ovatum (L.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Distomaea ovata (L.) Spenn. (1825)
  • Epipactis ovalifolia Stokes (1812)
  • Epipactis ovata var. trifoliata St.-Lag. in A.Cariot (1889)
  • Epipactis ovata (L.) Crantz (1769)
  • Helleborine ovata (L.) F.W.Schmidt (1793)
  • Listera multinervia Peterm. (1844)
  • Listera ovata f. gracilis Zapal. (1906)
  • Listera ovata (L.) R.Br. (1813)
  • Listera ovata lusus alternifolia Peterm. (1846)
  • Listera ovata lusus quadrifoliata W.Zimm. (1912)
  • Listera ovata var. trifoliata Cariot & St.-Lag. (1889)
  • Listera ovata lusus trifoliata (Cariot & St.-Lag.) Asch. & Graebn. (1907)
  • Listera ovata f. parvifolia Asch. & Graebn. (1907)
  • Listera ovata f. densiflora W.Zimm. (1917)
  • Listera ovata f. minima Zapal. (1906)
  • Listera ovata f. elliptica Zapal. (1906)
  • Listera ovata f. multinervia (Peterm.) Peterm. (1846)
  • Listera ovata f. platyglossa Peterm. (1846)
  • Listera ovata f. brachyglossa Peterm. (1846)
  • Listera ovata illeg f. trifoliata Bolzon (1910)
  • Malaxis ovata (L.) Bernh. (1800)
  • Neottia latifolia Rich. (1817)
  • Ophrys bifolia Lam. (1779)
  • Ophrys ovata L. (1753)
  • Pollinirhiza ovata (L.) Dulac (1867)
  • Serapias ovata (L.) Steud. (1821)
None
Dominik Chlubna
Neottia ovata
Cédric Rajadel
Neottia ovata
Roland Amsler
Listera ovata (syn)
Boletus Badius
Neottia ovata
Roland Amsler
Listera ovata (syn)
Roland Amsler
Listera ovata (syn)
Mark Larocque
Neottia ovata
Mark Larocque
Neottia ovata
Boletus Badius
Neottia ovata
Boletus Badius
Neottia ovata
more ...