Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Neottieae
Genus: Neottia:
  list  |   images
  • Denmark, Northern Europe, Europe
  • Finland, Europe
  • Great Britain, Europe
  • Ireland, Europe
  • Norway, Europe
  • Sweden, Europe
  • Austria, Europe
  • Belgium, Europe
  • Czechoslovakia, Europe
  • Germany, Europe
  • Hungary, Europe
  • Netherlands, Europe
  • Poland, Europe
  • Switzerland, Europe
  • Baleares, Europe
  • Corse, Europe
  • France, Europe
  • Portugal, Europe
  • Sardegna, Europe
  • Spain, Europe
  • Albania, Europe
  • Bulgaria, Europe
  • Greece, Europe
  • Italy, Europe
  • Romania, Europe
  • Sicilia, Europe
  • Turkey-in-Europe, Europe
  • Yugoslavia, Europe
  • Belarus, Europe
  • Baltic States, Europe
  • Krym, Europe
  • Central European Russia, Europe
  • East European Russia, Europe
  • North European Russia, Europe
  • South European Russia, Europe
  • Northwest European Russia, Europe
  • Ukraine, Europe
  • Algeria, Africa
  • Morocco, Africa
  • Tunisia, Africa
  • Altay, Asia Temperate
  • Krasnoyarsk, Asia Temperate
  • West Siberia, Asia Temperate
  • North Caucasus, Asia Temperate
  • Transcaucasus, Asia Temperate
  • Iran, Asia Temperate
  • Turkey, Asia Temperate

Common Name: The bird's nest orchid,
  • Distomaea nidus-avis (L.) Spenn. (1825)
  • Epipactis nidus-avis (L.) Crantz (1769)
  • Helleborine nidus-avis (L.) F.W.Schmidt (1793)
  • Helleborine succulenta F.W.Schmidt (1793)
  • Listera nidus-avis (L.) Curtis (1778)
  • Malaxis nidus-avis (L.) Bernh. (1800)
  • Neottia abortiva Gray (1822)
  • Neottia macrostelis Peterm. (1844)
  • Neottia nidus-avis f. sulphurea J.Weiss (1895)
  • Neottia nidus-avis f. nivea (Magnus ex M.Schulze) Hegi (1909)
  • Neottia nidus-avis f. brunnea J.Weiss (1895)
  • Neottia nidus-avis f. brachystelis Peterm. (1846)
  • Neottia nidus-avis f. macrostelis Peterm. (1846)
  • Neottia nidus-avis var. nivea Magnus ex M.Schulze (1894)
  • Neottia nidus-avis lusus nivea (Magnus ex M.Schulze) Asch. & Graebn. (1907)
  • Neottia nidus-avis lusus sulphurea (J.Weiss) Asch. & Graebn. (1907)
  • Neottia nidus-avis f. glandulosa (Beck) Hegi (1909)
  • Neottia nidus-avis f. pallida (Wirtg.) Hegi (1909)
  • Neottia nidus-avis lusus pallida (Wirtg.) Asch. & Graebn. (1907)
  • Neottia nidus-avis var. pallida Wirtg. (1857)
  • Neottia nidus-avis f. dilatata Zapal. (1906)
  • Neottia nidus-avis f. micrantha Zapal. (1906)
  • Neottia nidus-avis var. glandulosa Beck (1890)
  • Neottia orobanchoidea St.-Lag. (1880)
  • Neottia squamosa Dulac (1867)
  • Neottidium nidus-avis (L.) Schltdl. (1823)
  • Ophrys nidus-avis L. (1753)
  • Serapias nidus-avis (L.) Steud. (1821)
None
Adolfo Ventas
Neottia nidus-avis
Adolfo Ventas
Neottia nidus-avis
Boletus Badius
Neottia nidus-avis
Roland Amsler
Neottia nidus-avis
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
Neottia nidus-avis
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
Neottia nidus-avis
Roland Amsler
Neottia nidus-avis
Boletus Badius
Neottia nidus-avis
Boletus Badius
Neottia nidus-avis
Roland Amsler
Neottia nidus-avis
more ...