Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Neottieae
Genus: Neottia:
  list  |   images
  • Denmark, Northern Europe, Europe
  • Finland, Europe
  • Føroyar, Europe
  • Great Britain, Europe
  • Iceland, Europe
  • Ireland, Europe
  • Norway, Europe
  • Sweden, Europe
  • Austria, Europe
  • Belgium, Europe
  • Czechoslovakia, Europe
  • Germany, Europe
  • Netherlands, Europe
  • Poland, Europe
  • Switzerland, Europe
  • France, Europe
  • Spain, Europe
  • Greece, Europe
  • Italy, Europe
  • Romania, Europe
  • Yugoslavia, Europe
  • Belarus, Europe
  • Baltic States, Europe
  • Central European Russia, Europe
  • East European Russia, Europe
  • North European Russia, Europe
  • Northwest European Russia, Europe
  • Ukraine, Europe
  • Altay, Asia Temperate
  • Buryatiya, Asia Temperate
  • Irkutsk, Asia Temperate
  • Krasnoyarsk, Asia Temperate
  • West Siberia, Asia Temperate
  • Yakutiya, Asia Temperate
  • Amur, Asia Temperate
  • Kamchatka, Asia Temperate
  • Khabarovsk, Asia Temperate
  • Kuril Is., Asia Temperate
  • Primorye, Asia Temperate
  • Sakhalin, Asia Temperate
  • North Caucasus, Asia Temperate
  • Transcaucasus, Asia Temperate
  • Turkey, Asia Temperate
  • Japan, Asia Temperate
  • Aleutian Is., Northern America
  • Alaska, Northern America
  • Greenland, Northern America
  • Nunavut, Northern America
  • Yukon, Northern America
  • Alberta, Northern America
  • British Columbia, Northern America
  • Manitoba, Northern America
  • Saskatchewan, Northern America
  • Labrador, Northern America
  • New Brunswick, Northern America
  • Newfoundland, Northern America
  • Nova Scotia, Northern America
  • Ontario, Northern America
  • Prince Edward I., Northern America
  • Québec, Northern America
  • Colorado, Northern America
  • Idaho, Northern America
  • Montana, Northern America
  • Oregon, Northern America
  • Washington, Northern America
  • Wyoming, Northern America
  • Minnesota, Northern America
  • Wisconsin, Northern America
  • Connecticut, Northern America
  • Maine, Northern America
  • Massachusetts, Northern America
  • Michigan, Northern America
  • New Hampshire, Northern America
  • New Jersey, Northern America
  • New York, Northern America
  • Ohio, Northern America
  • Pennsylvania, Northern America
  • Rhode Island, Northern America
  • Vermont, Northern America
  • West Virginia, Northern America
  • California, Northern America
  • New Mexico, Northern America
  • Maryland, Northern America
  • North Carolina, Northern America
  • Virginia, Northern America
  • District of Columbia, Northern America

Common Name: heartleaf twayblade,
  • Bifolium cordatum illeg (L.) Nieuwl. (1913)
  • Cymbidium cordatum (L.) Londes (1811)
  • Diphryllum cordatum (L.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Distomaea cordata (L.) Spenn. (1825)
  • Epipactis cordata (L.) All. (1785)
  • Helleborine cordata (L.) F.W.Schmidt (1793)
  • Listera cordata subsp. japonica (H.Hara) F.Maek., Wild Orchids Japan Colour: 219 (1971)
  • Listera cordata var. japonica H.Hara (1938)
  • Listera cordata subsp. nephrophylla (Rydb.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (1965)
  • Listera cordata f. disjuncta Lepage (1946)
  • Listera cordata f. viridens P.M.Br. (1995)
  • Listera cordata f. variegata P.M.Br. (1995)
  • Listera cordata f. trifolia (Asch. & Graebn.) Pauca & Stefur. (1972)
  • Listera cordata lusus trifolia Asch. & Graebn. (1907)
  • Listera cordata f. tetraphylla Lavoie (1984)
  • Listera cordata f. rubescens P.M.Br. (1995)
  • Listera cordata var. nephrophylla (Rydb.) Hultén (1937)
  • Listera cordata var. chlorantha Beauverd (1926)
  • Listera cordata (L.) R.Br. (1813)
  • Listera cordata illeg f. trifolia P.M.Br. (1995)
  • Listera nephrophylla Rydb. (1900)
  • Neottia nephrophylla (Rydb.) Szlach. (1995)
  • Ophrys cordata L. (1753)
  • Ophrys nephrophylla (Rydb.) Rydb. (1905)
  • Pollinirhiza cordata (L.) Dulac (1867)
  • Serapias cordata (L.) Steud. (1821)
None
Boletus Badius
Neottia cordata
Boletus Badius
Neottia cordata
Boletus Badius
Neottia cordata
Boletus Badius
Neottia cordata
Boletus Badius
Neottia cordata
Boletus Badius
Neottia cordata
more ...