Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Orchideae
Subtribe:
  Orchidinae
Genus: Habenaria:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Hainan, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
As every year, Habenaria rhodocheila yellow form is the last to bloom.
Raoul Céré

Common Name: ลิ้นมังกร, ปัดแดง
  • Pecteilis rhodocheila (Hance) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (2018)
  • Smithanthe rhodochelia (Hance) Szlach. & Marg. (2004)
Timothy Choltco
Hab. rhodocheila (second)
Kurt Keller
Hab. rhodocheila
Kurt Keller
Hab. rhodocheila
Raoul CERE
Hab. rhodocheila
Raoul CERE
Hab. rhodocheila
Shashidhar Sastry
Hab. rhodocheila
Raoul CERE
Hab. rhodocheila
Cesc Beltran
Hab. rhodocheila
Worranittha Koenig
Hab. rhodocheila
Andrea Pitzer
Hab. rhodocheila
Maria Mosolova
Hab. rhodocheila
Khang Vân Nguyễn
Hab. rhodocheila
Raoul CERE
Hab. rhodocheila
Pedro Spinola
Hab. rhodocheila 'Green & Orange'
Worranittha Koenig
Hab. rhodocheila
Bertrand Laville
Hab. rhodocheila
more ...