Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Cymbidieae
Subtribe:
  Stanhopeinae
Genus: Coryanthes:
  list  |   images
Section: Lamellunguis:
  list  |   images
  • Trinidad-Tobago, Caribbean, Southern America
  • French Guiana, Southern America
  • Guyana, Southern America
  • Suriname, Southern America
  • Venezuela, Southern America
  • Bolivia, Southern America
  • Colombia, Southern America
  • Peru, Southern America
  • Brazil North, Southern America
Common Name: Bucket Orchid, Monkey Throat Orchid,
  • Gongora macrantha Hook. (1831)
  • Panstrepis paradoxa Raf. (1838)
Lanu Jamir
Crths. macrantha
Worranittha Koenig
Crths. macrantha
Edwin Alberto Pérez
Crths. macrantha
Worranittha Koenig
Crths. macrantha
Nobu
Crths. macrantha
Apichat Wikhamchai
Crths. macrantha
Edrei Quek
Crths. macrantha
Worranittha Koenig
Crths. macrantha
Juan Manuel Palacio
Crths. macrantha
Shawn Chen
Crths. macrantha
Worranittha Koenig
Crths. macrantha
more ...