Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Collabieae
Genus: Calanthe:
  list  |   images
Subgenus: Preptanthe:
  list  |   images
Section: Preptanthe:
  list  |   images
  • Assam, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Lesser Sunda Is., Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Maluku, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
  • New Guinea, Asia Tropical
Common Name: อั้วนวลจันทร์, ขาวมะลิลา, ຂາວມະລິລາ
  • Calanthe regnieri var. fausta Rchb.f., Gard. Chron., n.s. (1884)
  • Calanthe papuana (Schltr.) J.J.Sm. (1929)
  • Alismorkis vestita (Wall. ex Lindl.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Amblyglottis pilosa de Vriese ex Lindl. (1855)
  • Aulostylis papuana Schltr. (1912)
  • Calanthe augusti-reigneri auct. (1894)
  • Calanthe barberiana Rchb.f. (1881)
  • Calanthe darblayana God.-Leb. (1889)
  • Calanthe hennisii Loher (1909)
  • Calanthe inquilinax Rolfe (1887)
  • Calanthe masuca var. luteo-oculta B.S.Williams (1871)
  • Calanthe masuca var. nivalis B.S.Williams (1871)
  • Calanthe melinosema Schltr. (1925)
  • Calanthe padangensis Schltr. ex Mansf. (1934)
  • Calanthe pilosa (de Vriese ex Lindl.) Miq. (1859)
  • Calanthe regnieri Rchb.f. (1883)
  • Calanthe stevensiana Regnier ex Rchb.f. (1883)
  • Calanthe stevensii B.S.Williams (1894)
  • Calanthe turneri (B.S.Williams) Rchb.f. (1883)
  • Calanthe turneri var. nivalis B.S.Williams (1885)
  • Calanthe vestita var. sumatrana Schltr. (1911)
  • Calanthe vestita var. turneri B.S.Williams (1871)
  • Calanthe vestita var. williamsii T.Moore (1884)
  • Calanthe vestita var. rubra-oculta B.S.Williams (1862)
  • Calanthe vestita var. lutea B.S.Williams (1862)
  • Calanthe vestita var. oweniana B.S.Williams (1894)
  • Calanthe vestita var. igneo-oculata Rchb.f. (1876)
  • Calanthe vestita var. oculata-gigantea Rchb.f. ex B.S.Williams (1885)
  • Calanthe williamsii (T.Moore) B.S.Williams (1885)
  • Cytheris griffithii Wight (1851)
  • Phaius vestitus (Wall. ex Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1867)
  • Preptanthe papuana (Schltr.) T.Yukawa & P.J.Cribb (2014)
  • Preptanthe vestita (Wall. ex Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1853)
  • Preptanthe villosa Rchb.f. (1857)
Calanthe Inquilinax Calanthe vestita × na
Calanthe Vintage Wine Calanthe vestita × Calanthe Hexham Gem
Calanthe Satomi Calanthe vestita × Calanthe Kyoto
Calanthe Aurora Calanthe regnieri (syn) × Calanthe rosea
Calanthe First Lady Calanthe vestita × Calanthe Rozel
Calanthe Malica Calanthe vestita × Calanthe rubens
Calanthe Elwesii Calanthe regnieri (syn) × Calanthe triplicata
Calanthe Laucheana Calanthe vestita × Calanthe triplicata
Calanthe Barberiana * Calanthe vestita × Calanthe turneri (syn)
Calanthe Winnii Calanthe regnieri (syn) × Calanthe Veitchii
Calanthe Baron Schröder * Calanthe regnieri (syn) × Calanthe vestita var. gigantea? (syn)
Gastrophaianthe Colmanii Calanthe regnieri (syn) × Gastrophaius Cooksonii
Phaiocalanthe Delbert Ray Southwood Calanthe hennisii (syn) × Phaius Gravesiae
Phaiocalanthe Arnoldiae Calanthe regnieri (syn) × Phaius tankervilleae
Phaiocalanthe Irrorata * Calanthe vestita × Phaius tankervilleae
Phaiocalanthe arnoldiae Calanthe regnieri (syn) × Phaius tankervilleae
Phaius × irroratus Calanthe vestita × Phaius tankervilleae
Calanthe Gatton Alpha Calanthe Barberiana × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe Viscomte Fukuba Calanthe Butterfly × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe Pink Glory Calanthe cardioglossa × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe × porphyrea Calanthe labrosa × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe Porphyrea Calanthe labrosa × Calanthe vestita
Phaius inquilinus Calanthe masuca × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe × veitchii Calanthe rosea × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe Veitchii * Calanthe rosea × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe Victoria Katrina Calanthe Saint Aubin × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe Gigas Calanthe sanderiana (syn) × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe Ruby Calanthe Sedenii × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe Hildegard Kibler-Mueller Calanthe succedanea × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe × gigas Calanthe sylvatica × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe Sedenii * Calanthe Veitchii × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe Barberiana * Calanthe vestita × Calanthe turneri (syn)
Calanthe × sedenii * Calanthe × veitchii × Calanthe vestita
Calanthe × siebertiana Calanthe × veitchii × Calanthe vestita
Phaiocalanthe Pleiades Phaiocalanthe Irrorata × Calanthe vestita
Phaiocalanthe Peter Shaw Phaius Gravesiae × Calanthe vestita
Phaiocalanthe Simone Halder Phaius mishmensis × Calanthe vestita
Phaiocalanthe Lara Morgenstern Phaius Morningstar × Calanthe vestita
Sandro Lucas
Cal. vestita var. rubra-oculata
Yosuke Oda
Cal. vestita var. rubra-oculata
Kurt Keller
Cal. vestita
Koos Wubben
Cal. vestita
Sandro Lucas
Cal. vestita var. rubra-oculata
Thuc Nguyen
Cal. vestita
more ...