Aa paleacea (Kunth) Rchb.f. 1854 (Kew accepted)

General Information
Distribution:
Costa Rica, Central America, Southern America
Venezuela, Southern America
Bolivia, Southern America
Colombia, Southern America
Ecuador, Southern America
Peru, Southern America
Synonym
Altensteinia paleacea (Kunth) Kunth Ophrys paleacea Kunth, A.J.A.Bonpland & C.S.Kunth
Subfamily: Orchidoideae
Tribe: Cranichideae
Subtribe: Cranichidinae
Genus: Aa:
list
images