Subfamily:
  Vanilloideae
Tribe:
  Vanilleae
Genus: Vanilla:
  list  |   images
  • Florida, Southeastern U.S.A., Northern America
  • Bahamas, Southern America
  • Cuba, Southern America
  • Dominican Republic, Southern America
  • Leeward Is., Southern America
  • Puerto Rico, Southern America
Common Name: Worm Vine Vanilla,
  • Vanilla articulata Northr. (1902)
  • Vanilla bakeri Schltr. (1910)