Subfamily:
  Vanilloideae
Tribe:
  Vanilleae
Genus: Vanilla:
  list  |   images
  • Assam, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical

Common Name: เถางูเขียว
  • Vanilla calopogon Rchb.f. (1878)
  • Vanilla parishii Rchb.f. (1878)