Stereochilus erinaceus (Rchb.f.) Garay 1972 (Kew accepted)


Common Name: กุหลาบหิน
Distribution Myanmar, Indo-China, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym Aerides dasycarpum R.Hogg
Sarcanthus erinaceus Rchb.f.
Sarcanthus stowellianus Bateman
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Vandeae
Subtribe:   Aeridinae
Genus:    Stereochilus: list | images